2019 FORCE Rep Teams Tryout Schedule

Burlington Force Rep Basketball

Please register online, payment of $30 for tryouts MUST BE MADE ONLINE prior to the tryout.

Please note that attendance is mandatory for BOTH DATES of tryouts.

Age GroupBirth YearCoach(es)Tryout DatesTryout TimesLocation
U10 Girls2010Sam/BoelhouwerJune 2nd11:00 - 1:00 PMHABER GYM 1/2
U10 Girls2010Sam/BoelhouwerJune 9th3:00 - 5:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
U10 Boys2010Kryzanowski/BennettJune 2nd9:00 - 11:00 AMHABER GYM 1/2
U10 Boys2010Kryzanowski/BennettJune 9th1:00 - 3:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
U11 Girls2009SteedsJune 2nd1:00 - 3:00 PMHABER GYM 1/2
U11 Girls2009SteedsJune 9th3:00 - 5:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U11 Boys2009EmussJune 2nd1:00 - 3:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U11 Boys2009EmussJune 9th1:00 - 3:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U12 Girls2008LucykJune 2nd3:00 - 5:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
U12 Girls2008LucykJune 9th7:00 - 9:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U12 Boys2008Sharpe/BeaudryJune 2nd3:00 - 5:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U12 Boys2008Sharpe/BeaudryJune 9th5:00 - 7:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U12 Boys2008SharpeSeptember 26th6:30 - 8:00 PMBurlington Christian Academy (FREE TRYOUT)
U13 Girls2007WhitemanSeptember 5th6:00 - 8:00 PMHABER GYM 1/2
U13 Girls2007WhitemanSeptember 8th12:00 - 2:00 PMHABER GYM 7/8
U13 Boys2007Noonan/SangheraSeptember 4th6:00 - 8:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
U13 Boys2007Noonan/SangheraSeptember 8th10:00 AM - 12:00 PMHABER GYM 7/8
U14 Girls2006Steiner/RalphSeptember 4th6:00 - 8:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U14 Girls2006Steiner/RalphSeptember 8th11:00 AM - 1:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
U14 Boys2006Lucyk/LovellSeptember 4th6:00 - 8:00 PMHABER GYM 1/2
U14 Boys2006Lucyk/LovellSeptember 5th6:00 - 8:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
U15 Girls2005FakhrSeptember 5th6:00 - 8:00 PMHABER GYM 7/8
U15 Girls2005FakhrSeptember 8th3:00 - 5:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U15 Boys2005Thomas/BennettSeptember 4th8:00 - 10:00 PMHABER GYM 1/2
U15 Boys2005Thomas/BennettSeptember 8th2:00 - 4:00 PMHABER GYM 7/8
U16 Boys2004Denley/BekkerSeptember 4th8:00 - 10:00 PMHABER GYM 3/4
U16 Boys2004Denley/BekkerSeptember 5th8:00 - 10:00 PMHABER GYM 7/8
U17 Boys2003Fuca/Trevor (North Pole Hoops)September 4th8:00 - 10:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
U17 Boys2003Fuca/Trevor (North Pole Hoops)September 5th8:00 - 10:00 PMHABER GYM 5/6
17U (2002) Boys2002Mowder/Thomas (North Pole Hoops)September 3rd8:00 - 10:00 PMHABER GYM 7/8
17U (2002) Boys2002Mowder/Thomas (North Pole Hoops)September 6th7:00 - 9:00 PMHABER GYM 7/8